Tetsuya Nishio

Known For
Visual Effects

Popular
3.808

Birthday
1968-06-23

Place of Birth
Osaka, Japan

Also Known As

  • 西尾鉄也
  • 西尾 鉄也
  • 双堂健

Tetsuya Nishio

Biography

Japanese animator and character designer. Began his career in 1988 as an inbetweener for the TV series Osomatsu-kun. Affiliate of Studio Pierrot and Production I.G. One of the "three gods" of Production I.G along with Hiroyuki Okiura and Kazuchika Kise.

Cast

crew