Timmy Xu

Known For
Acting

Popular
15.142

Birthday
1994-10-20

Place of Birth
Shanghai, China

Also Known As

  • 许魏洲
  • Xu Wei Zhou
  • Xu Weizhou

Timmy Xu

Biography

Xu Wei Zhou, known internationally as Timmy Xu, is a Chinese actor and singer-songwriter, best known for playing the character Bai Luoyin in the Chinese web series Addicted. He was the first artist to achieve the top spots on the Billboard China V chart and Mandarin chart within the same week.